A bronze figure "A riding Amazone with lance"
Erich Schmidt-Kestner (Berlin 1877 - Kassel 1941)
Lot-No. 661
Proceeds : 3.500 €
German, c. 1910. Bronze with blackbrown patina, sign. "E. Schmidt-Kestner", foundrey Gladenbeck/Berlin. Min. dam. on reins. Figure h. 58 cm, marble base h. 6 cm, w. 22 cm, d. 22 cm.
Erich Schmidt-Kestner: A bronze figure "A riding Amazone with lance"
Lot-No. 661
Proceeds : 3.500 €