A bronze figure "A riding Amazone with lance"

Erich Schmidt-Kestner (Berlin 1877 - Kassel 1941)

Lot-No. 661

Proceeds : 3.500,00 €

German, c. 1910. Bronze with blackbrown patina, sign. "E. Schmidt-Kestner", foundrey Gladenbeck/Berlin. Min. dam. on reins. Figure h. 58 cm, marble base h. 6 cm, w. 22 cm, d. 22 cm.

Erich Schmidt-Kestner: A bronze figure "A riding Amazone with lance"

Lot-No. 661

Proceeds : 3.500,00 €