A Russian ladle

A Russian ladle

Lot-No. 718

Proceeds : 200 €

Odessa, dat. 1871. Silver, marked "84", assay mark cyrillic: "IZ", MM. cyrillic: "N.Z." With monogr. CH (engraved). (Comp. Verzeichnis der russischen Gold- und Silbermarken, no. 1152). Min. traces of usage. L. 32 cm, weight c. 265 g.

A Russian ladle

A Russian ladle

Lot-No. 718

Proceeds : 200 €

A Russian ladle
A Russian ladle