Lake in the Mark Brandenburg in Evening
Rudolf Hellgrewe (Hammerstein/Berlin 1860 - Berlin 1926)
Lot-No. 61
Oil/canvas, 70,5 x 100,5 cm, lo. ri. sign. R. Hellgrewe, min. craquelure. - German painter a. illustrator, studied at the Berlin academy under M.L. Wilberg a. E. Bracht, travelled to East Africa, numerous exhibitions. - Mus.: Berlin, Bremen, Jena, Schwerin. - Lit.: Boetticher, Thieme-Becker, Bénézit a. others.
Rudolf Hellgrewe: Lake in the Mark Brandenburg in Evening
Lot-No. 61