An Art-déco figure "Clown dancing"

Otto Poertzel (Scheibe in Thüringen 1876 - Coburg 1963)

Lot-No. 669

Proceeds : 1.900,00 €

German, c. 1925. Bronze with golden patina, applied clown with red painted dots. On the plate sign. "Prof. Poertzel". Figure h. 31 cm, marble plinth h. 7,5 cm, w. 11 cm, d. 8 cm.

Otto Poertzel: An Art-déco figure "Clown dancing"

Lot-No. 669

Proceeds : 1.900,00 €