Painter in the Barn

Carlo Hornung-Jensen (Kopenhagen 1882 - Kopenhagen 1960)

Painter in the Barn

Lot-No. 88

Proceeds : 400,00 €

Oil/cardboard, 23,5 x 32 cm, sign. a. dat. lo. ri. C. Hornung-Jensen 1929. - Danish landscape, still life a. figure painter, studied in Paris at the Académie Colarossi under C. Krohg a. F. Thaulow a. at the École Nationale des Beaux Arts under G. Ferrier a. L. Bonnat. - Lit.: Vollmer, Weilbach.

Carlo Hornung-Jensen: Painter in the Barn

Painter in the Barn

Lot-No. 88

Proceeds : 400,00 €

Painter in the Barn