A bronze figure "Roebuck"

Johann Robert Korn (Salzungen 1873 - Berlin 1921)

A bronze figure "Roebuck"

Lot-No. 679

Proceeds : 100 €

German, end of 19th cent. Bronze with patina, sign. "J.R. Korn". On one deer horn 1 small rep. Figure h. 16,5 cm, w. 18 cm, d. 5,5 cm, stone plinth h. 1,5 cm.

Johann Robert Korn: A bronze figure "Roebuck"

A bronze figure "Roebuck"

Lot-No. 679

Proceeds : 100 €

A bronze figure "Roebuck"