Port of Hamburg

Marco Walter Varutti-Klefenhausen (Klefenhausen 1919 - Hamburg 1989)

Port of Hamburg

Lot-No. 113

Proceeds : 900,00 €

Oil/cardboard, 74 x 125 cm, sign. a. dat. lo. le. W. Klefenhausen 1968 as well as inscribed Hamburg. - Hamburg painter, mainly depicted the port of Hamburg a. Venice. - Lit.: Der Neue Rump.

Marco Walter Varutti-Klefenhausen: Port of Hamburg

Port of Hamburg

Lot-No. 113

Proceeds : 900,00 €

Port of Hamburg