A bronze figure "Female nude"

Arnold Hilmer (Hamburg 1908 - Hamburg 1993)

A bronze figure "Female nude"

Lot-No. 606

Proceeds : 1.100 €

Bronze with golden patina, sign. "A. Hilmer", foundry mark "Guss Barth Elmenhorst". On wood plinth. Figure H. 27,5 cm, plinth H. 4,5 cm.

Arnold Hilmer: A bronze figure "Female nude"

A bronze figure "Female nude"

Lot-No. 606

Proceeds : 1.100 €

A bronze figure "Female nude"
A bronze figure "Female nude"