A large bronze figure "Girl with books"

Victor Heinrich Seifert (Wien 1870 - Berlin 1953)

Lot-No. 605

Proceeds : 2.700 €

German, c. 1910. Bronze with patina, sign. "Prof. V. Seifert". H. figure 56 cm, h. of black stone plinth 10,3 cm.

Victor Heinrich Seifert: A large bronze figure "Girl with books"

Lot-No. 605

Proceeds : 2.700 €