A small classical bronze bust "Aphrodite"

Lot-No. 593

Proceeds : 900 €

Italy, late 19th cent. Bronze with patina, sign. "Berenice", foundry "G. Varlese 1891 Napoli". H. of bust 17 cm, h. of light stone plinth 7 cm.

Lot-No. 593

Proceeds : 900 €