The red Cliff in Kampen

Heinz Sprenger (Cranz 1914 - Timmendorfer Strand 1984)

The red Cliff in Kampen

Lot-No. 106

Proceeds : 600 €

Oil/canvas, 41 x 51 cm, sign. lo. le. H. Sprenger, on the reverse titled, dat. 58 a. sign. again. - Prov.: Directly acquired from the artist. - Landscape painter, studied at the school of applied arts a. the Academy Königsberg, since 1945 in Wiedenbrück, worked in Timmendorfer Strand, frequently on Nidden a. Pillkoppen. - Lit.: Barford "Nidden - Künstlerkolonie auf der Kurischen Nehrung".

Heinz Sprenger: The red Cliff in Kampen

The red Cliff in Kampen

Lot-No. 106

Proceeds : 600 €

The red Cliff in Kampen
The red Cliff in Kampen