Auctions →  Art auction Juni 2011 →  Juni 2011 →  Horst Skodlerrak: Angling Equipment Trave VII

Horst Skodlerrak: Angling Equipment Trave VII

Horst Skodlerrak (Jugnaten/Memel 1920 - Travemünde 2001)

Angling Equipment Trave VII

Lot-No. 181 | Proceeds: 1.100,00 €

Oil/masonite, 20,5 x 50 cm, sign. a. dat. lo. le. Skodlerrak 1981, mi. inscribed "Trave VII". - Landscape a. figure painter, student of Alfred Partikel in Kaliningrad, professorship in Kiel. - Mus.: Berlin (Staatliche Museen, Kupferstichkabinett), Hamburg (Kunsthalle), Kiel (Kunsthalle), Darmstadt, Augsburg, Oldenburg a. others. - Lit.: Schumacher "H.S. - Biographische Skizzen & Skizzenbuch" (2001), Schumacher "H.S. - Aquarelle" (2008).

Search in the catalogues

or select specifically: