Sunset in an oriental Town

Domenico Mazzoni (Caneva di Sacile 1852 - Udine 1923)

Sunset in an oriental Town

Lot-No. 55

Proceeds : 4.300 €

Oil/canvas, 32 x 40 cm, sign. lo. le. sign. Mazzoni, min. rest., relined. - Italian landscape painter, studied at the Venice academy under M.P. Molmenti a. at the Brera academy in Milan, numerous exhibitions. - Mus.: Venedig (Mus. Correr), Cà Pesaro.

Domenico Mazzoni: Sunset in an oriental Town

Sunset in an oriental Town

Lot-No. 55

Proceeds : 4.300 €

Sunset in an oriental Town
Sunset in an oriental Town