A bronze figure "Harlekin making music"
Gotthilf Jaeger (Köln 1871 - Berlin 1933)
Lot-No. 280
Proceeds : 1.500 €
German, c. 1915/25. Bronze, gold patina, on black marble base. Sign. "G. Jaeger". H. in total 33,5 cm. H. of figure 27 cm, c. 14 x 8 cm.
Gotthilf Jaeger: A bronze figure "Harlekin making music"
Lot-No. 280
Proceeds : 1.500 €