Portrait of A.W. Cramer von Clausbruch

Hermann Seeger (Halberstadt 1857 - Krössingsee 1945)

Lot-No. 120

Proceeds : 3.100 €

Oil/canvas, 100 x 65 cm, sign. a. dat. lo. le. Seeger 08, slightly rest. - Portrait a. landscape painter, studied under C. Gussow a. P. Thumann at the Berlin academy, where he later became curator. - Mus.: Görlitz. - Lit.: Boetticher, Thieme-Becker, Bénézit.

Hermann Seeger: Portrait of A.W. Cramer von Clausbruch

Lot-No. 120

Proceeds : 3.100 €