Wihelmsburg Wind Mill
Fritz Emil Kistenmacher (Quito/Ecuador 1889 - Hamburg vor 1956)
Lot-No. 127
Oil/canvas, 70 x 88 cm, sign. a. dat. lo. le. Kistenmacher 1932. - Landscape a. portrait painter, his family moved to Hamburg in 1899, studied under A. Siebelist 1907-11, thereafter at the Munich academy, in 1920 he joined the Hamburgische Künstlerschaft. - Mus.: Hamburg (Kunsthalle, Mus. für Kunst u. Gewerbe). - Lit.: Thieme-Becker, Vollmer, Rump, Der Neue Rump.
Fritz Emil Kistenmacher: Wihelmsburg Wind Mill
Wihelmsburg Wind Mill
Lot-No. 127