Three Pennants

Otto Eglau (Berlin 1917 - Kampen 1988)

Three Pennants

Lot-No. 184

Proceeds : 400 €

Oil/canvas, 16 x 34 cm, sign. a. dat. lo. ri. Eglau 67. - Informel painter a. graphic artist, after the Second World War he studied at the Berlin academy under O. Nerlinger, M. Kaus a. W. Hoffman, later he became lecturer in Salzburg, travelled widely among others to Spain, Greece, Japan a. New York. - Lit.: Vollmer, Eglau "O.E." (1986) a. others.

Otto Eglau: Three Pennants

Three Pennants

Lot-No. 184

Proceeds : 400 €

Three Pennants
Three Pennants