Pair of Still Lifes with Fruits

Johann Amandus Winck (Eichstätt 1754 - München 1817)

Lot-No. 22

Proceeds : 11.800,00 €

Oil/wood, 20,5 x 26 cm, both paintings sign. a. dat. Joan. Amand. Winck 1809, min. rest. - Still life painter, trained by his uncle, the fesco painter Christian W., his lifelike a. fresh still lifes are considered to be among the best achievements of the genre. - Mus.: Nürnberg (Germ. Nat.-Mus.), Speyer, Freising. - Lit.: Thieme-Becker, Bénézit.

Johann Amandus Winck: Pair of Still Lifes with Fruits

Lot-No. 22

Proceeds : 11.800,00 €