Surge near Pillau

Werner Riemann (Königsberg 1893 - Königsberg 1936)

Surge near Pillau

Lot-No. 153

Proceeds : 500 €

Oil/cardboard, 22 x 30,5 cm, sign. lo. ri. Riemann as well as inscribed a. dat. Pillau 35. - Landscape painter, studied at the Königsberg Academy among others under L. Dettman, in Berlin pupil of Liebermann, whose style became distinctive for Riemann. - Mus.: Lüneburg. - Lit.: Jörn Barfod: Nidden.

Werner Riemann: Surge near Pillau

Surge near Pillau

Lot-No. 153

Proceeds : 500 €

Surge near Pillau
Surge near Pillau