An Art-déco figure "Dancer of Lebanon"

Démetre H. Chiparus (Dorohoi/Rumänien 1888 - Paris 1947)

Lot-No. 670

Proceeds : 21.000 €

France, model c. 1925. Ivory, carved and bronze, with patina. On the onyx plinth sign. "D.H Chiparus". H. with plinth 38 cm, h. of figure 25 cm.

Démetre H. Chiparus: An Art-déco figure "Dancer of Lebanon"

Lot-No. 670

Proceeds : 21.000 €