Pine Wood

Albert Feser (Hamburg 1901 - Hamburg 1993)

Pine Wood

Lot-No. 158

Proceeds : 700,00 €

Oil/paper/masonite, 36 x 47 cm, sign. a. dat. lo. ri. A. Feser 1982, verso titled. - Landscape painter, studied at the Hamburg school of applied arts under J. Wohlers, member of the Kleiner Hamburger Künstlerring, was awarded the Biermann-Ratjen-Medal in 1991, study trips to France, Spain, Italy, Norway, Denmark a. to Switzerland. - Mus.: Hamburg (Kunsthalle, Altonaer Museum a. others). - Lit.: Vollmer, Der Neue Rump, Heydorn, Bernt Feser a. others.

Albert Feser: Pine Wood

Pine Wood

Lot-No. 158

Proceeds : 700,00 €

Pine Wood