Moonlight over Sylt

Alf Bachmann (Dirschau 1863 - München 1956)

Moonlight over Sylt

Lot-No. 129

Proceeds : 900 €

Oil/wood, 30 x 60 cm, sign. a. dat. Alf Bachmann 1934. - Landscapist. Studied at the academy of Kaliningrad, educational journeys to Iceland, Scandinavia a. Spitsbergen. - Mus.: München, Leipzig a. others. - Lit.: Boetticher, Thieme-Becker, Bénézit, Vollmer, Kat. "A.B. - Maler der Küsten u. Meere" a. others.

Alf Bachmann: Moonlight over Sylt

Moonlight over Sylt

Lot-No. 129

Proceeds : 900 €

Moonlight over Sylt