Sylt Landscapes with Dunes

Franz Korwan (Heinebach 1865 - Noé 1942)

Sylt Landscapes with Dunes

Lot-No. 144

Proceeds : 5.400 €

Oil/canvas, 30 x 45,5 cm, sign. lo. ri. F. Korwan, slightly rest. - Landscape a. marine painter, studied at the Düsseldorf a. Berlin academy, master"s student of E. Bracht, worked on Sylt regularly. - Mus.: Frankfurt. - Lit.: Thieme-Becker, Der Neue Rump, Heydorn a. others.

Franz Korwan: Sylt Landscapes with Dunes

Sylt Landscapes with Dunes

Lot-No. 144

Proceeds : 5.400 €

Sylt Landscapes with Dunes
Sylt Landscapes with Dunes