A french bronze figure "Small dachshund"

André Vincent Becquerel (St. André-Farivilliers 1893 - Paris 1981)

Lot-No. 670

Proceeds : 700,00 €

Paris, c. 1920/30. Bronze with patina, sign. "A. Becquerel", foundry mark "Etling Paris". H. of stone plinth 2,5 cm, figure on bone base h. 16,5 cm.

André Vincent Becquerel: A french bronze figure "Small dachshund"

Lot-No. 670

Proceeds : 700,00 €