Auctions →  North German Art and Art and Antiques February 2011 →  Februar 2011 Norddeutsche Kunst →  Arnold Fiedler: Placard

Arnold Fiedler: Placard

Arnold Fiedler (Hamburg 1900 - Hamburg 1985)

Placard

Lot-No. 23 | Proceeds: 2.200,00 €

Tempera/cardboard, 35 x 24 cm, sign. a. dat. lo. le. Arnold Fiedler 77. - Cat. rais.: Schoop G 311. - Painter a. graphic artist, studied at the Hamburg school of applied arts under J. Wohlers a. A. Illies, study trips to Italy a. France, exhibition ban in the Nazi era, teacher of Drenkhahn a. Diener. - Mus.: Hamburg, Schleswig, Darmstadt, Paris, Tokyo. - Lit.: Vollmer, Der Neue Rump, Heydorn, U. Schoop: A. F. - Der Maler 1900-1985. Ein Werkverzeichnis.

Search in the catalogues

or select specifically: