Flying P-Liner in rough Sea

Johannes Holst (Hamburg-Altenwerder 1880 - Hamburg-Altenwerder 1965)

Flying P-Liner in rough Sea

Lot-No. 247

Proceeds : 7.400 €

Oil/canvas, 60,5 x 90 cm, sign. a. dat. lo. le. Joh"s Holst 1963. - Hamburg marine a. landscape painter, renowned for his attention to detail, pupil of the marine painter H.P. Lüdders. - Mus.: Hamburg (Altonaer Museum), Bremerhaven, Kiel, Prerow. - Lit.: Der Neue Rump, Meyer-Friese, Heydorn, König "Marinemaler Joh"s Holst" a. others.

Johannes Holst: Flying P-Liner in rough Sea

Flying P-Liner in rough Sea

Lot-No. 247

Proceeds : 7.400 €

Flying P-Liner in rough Sea
Flying P-Liner in rough Sea