Farm Building in the Walddörfern

Claus Becker (Düsseldorf 1902 - Hamburg 1983)

Lot-No. 7

Proceeds : 700,00 €

Oil/paper/cardboard, 67 x 61 cm, sign. a. dat. lo. ri. Claus Becker Jan. 1934, small creasing, min. pigment loss. - Painter a. graphic artist, studied at the schools of applied arts Hamburg a. Altona under A. Illies, in Dresden under R. Sterl a. in Munich under H. Gröber. - Lit.: Der Neue Rump, Kat. Carl u. Claus Becker (Hamburgische Landesbank) 2001 a. others.

Claus Becker: Farm Building in the Walddörfern

Lot-No. 7

Proceeds : 700,00 €