Auctions →  North German Art and Art and Antiques February 2011 →  Februar 2011 Norddeutsche Kunst →  Horst Skodlerrak: Table Still Life with Wine and Cigarettes

Horst Skodlerrak: Table Still Life with Wine and Cigarettes

Horst Skodlerrak (Jugnaten/Memel 1920 - Travemünde 2001)

Table Still Life with Wine and Cigarettes

Lot-No. 137 | Proceeds: 700,00 €

Oil/masonite, 22 x 20 cm, scratch. - Landscape a. figure painter, student of Alfred Partikel in Kaliningrad, professorship in Kiel. - Mus.: Berlin (Staatliche Museen, Kupferstichkabinett), Hamburg (Kunsthalle), Kiel (Kunsthalle), Darmstadt, Augsburg, Oldenburg a. others. - Lit.: Schumacher "H.S. - Biographische Skizzen & Skizzenbuch" (2001), Schumacher "H.S. - Aquarelle" (2008).

Search in the catalogues

or select specifically: