Pair of paintings Still Lifes with Bottles

Horst Skodlerrak (Jugnaten/Memel 1920 - Travemünde 2001)

Lot-No. 136

Proceeds : 1.200,00 €

Oil/masonite, 19 x 19 cm a. 18,5 x 13,5 cm, one painting sign. a. dat. lo. le. Skodlerrak 56. - Landscape a. figure painter, student of Alfred Partikel in Kaliningrad, professorship in Kiel. - Mus.: Berlin (Staatliche Museen, Kupferstichkabinett), Hamburg (Kunsthalle), Kiel (Kunsthalle), Darmstadt, Augsburg, Oldenburg a. others. - Lit.: Schumacher "H.S. - Biographische Skizzen & Skizzenbuch" (2001), Schumacher "H.S. - Aquarelle" (2008).

Horst Skodlerrak: Pair of paintings Still Lifes with Bottles

Lot-No. 136

Proceeds : 1.200,00 €