Dutch Sailing Vessels in choppy Sea

Christian Cornelis Kannemans (Bred 1812 - Breda 1884)

Lot-No. 237

Proceeds : 4.300,00 €

Oil/canvas, 66 x 100 cm, sign. a. dat. lo. le. C.C. Kannemans 1855, min. craquelure a. pigment loss.

Christian Cornelis Kannemans: Dutch Sailing Vessels in choppy Sea

Lot-No. 237

Proceeds : 4.300,00 €