Figurine "Goose girl"

Christian Thomsen (Kolding 1860 - Kopenhagen 1921)

Figurine "Goose girl"

Lot-No. 614

Proceeds : 100,00 €

Royal Copenhagen/Denmark, 1923-34. Design 1903. Verso inscr. sign. "Chr. T.". Marked with 1 incision line, model no. 5727, painters monogr. Bi. H. 24 cm.

Christian Thomsen: Figurine "Goose girl"

Figurine "Goose girl"

Lot-No. 614

Proceeds : 100,00 €

Figurine "Goose girl"