Imposing Fjord Landscape

Johann Jungblut (Saarburg 1860 - Düsseldorf 1912)

Imposing Fjord Landscape

Lot-No. 200

Proceeds : 1.100 €

Oil/canvas, 65,5 x 94 cm, sign. lo. le. J. Jungblut, min. rest. - Düsseldorf painter, painted Dutch a. Norwegian landscapes in an old master style. - Mus.: Mainz (Municipal Mus.), Bonn, Brooklyn, Milwaukee a. others. - Lit.: Thieme-Becker, Bénézit a. others.

Johann Jungblut: Imposing Fjord Landscape

Imposing Fjord Landscape

Lot-No. 200

Proceeds : 1.100 €

Imposing Fjord Landscape
Imposing Fjord Landscape