Evening Mood near Worpswede

Wilhelm Schodde (Altona 1883 - Lübeck 1951)

Evening Mood near Worpswede

Lot-No. 157

Proceeds : 1.500,00 €

Oil/canvas, 57 x 80,5 cm, sign. lo. ri. W. Schodde, min. rest. - North German landscape painter, studied the academies Lübeck a. Kassel. - Lit.: Vollmer.

Wilhelm Schodde: Evening Mood near Worpswede

Evening Mood near Worpswede

Lot-No. 157

Proceeds : 1.500,00 €

Evening Mood near Worpswede