Self Portrait

Albert Feser (Hamburg 1901 - Hamburg 1993)

Self Portrait

Lot-No. 17

Proceeds : 400,00 €

C. 1950, oil/cardboard, 24,5 x 19 cm, monogr. lo. ri. AF, verso sign. - Landscape painter, studied at the Hamburg school of applied arts under J. Wohlers, member of the Kleiner Hamburger Künstlerring, was awarded the Biermann-Ratjen-Medal in 1991, study trips to France, Spain, Italy, Norway, Denmark a. to Switzerland. - Mus.: Hamburg (Kunsthalle, Altonaer Museum a. others). - Lit.: Vollmer, Der Neue Rump, Heydorn, Bernt Feser a. others.

Albert Feser: Self Portrait

Self Portrait

Lot-No. 17

Proceeds : 400,00 €

Self Portrait