A decorative mirror

A decorative mirror

Lot-No. 1073

Proceeds : 200 €

Japan, 2nd half of 19th cent. (Meiji period 1863-1911). Bronze, dark patinated, partly pierced. Reliefed depiction of the so called "3 friends" prunus, pine and bamboo and a pair of cranes. Sign. "Fujiwara Yoshishige". Diam. 22,5 cm.

A decorative mirror

A decorative mirror

Lot-No. 1073

Proceeds : 200 €

A decorative mirror
A decorative mirror