A Biedermeier miniature portrait "Lady with lace trimming cap"

Lot-No. 693

Proceeds : 300 €

German, dat. 1831. Tempera on ivory, monogr. "M.v.W", behind glass. Gilded brass frame, with wood framing. Back side labelled. Min. traces of age. Unopened. 8 x 7 cm, framing 12 x 10 cm.

Lot-No. 693

Proceeds : 300 €