Winter Landscape with Cart

Viggo Johansen (Kopenhagen 1851 - Kopenhagen 1935)

Winter Landscape with Cart

Lot-No. 120

Proceeds : 1.900,00 €

Oil/canvas, 63,5 x 84,5 cm, sign. a. dat. lo. ri. V. Johansen 96, verso label Internationale Kunstausstellung Düsseldorf 1904. - Danish landscape a. genre painter, Professor at the Kopenhagen Academy a. honorary member of the Stockholm Academy, worked temporarily in Paris a. Munich, took part in numerous international exhibitions a. the World"s Fairs in Chicago a. Munich. - Mus.: Stockholm, Kopenhagen, Gotenburg, Hamburg (Kunsthalle) a. others. - Lit.: Boetticher,Thieme-Becker, Vollmer, Bénézit a. others.

Viggo Johansen: Winter Landscape with Cart

Winter Landscape with Cart

Lot-No. 120

Proceeds : 1.900,00 €

Winter Landscape with Cart