Fields in the Mountains
Alfred Hesse (Schmiedeberg 1904 - Dresden 1988)
Lot-No. 295
Watercolour, 50,5 x 72 cm, sign. lo. le. Hesse, on the reverse sign. anew Alfred Hesse as well as titled "Felder im Gebirge", ungerahmt.
Alfred Hesse: Fields in the Mountains
Fields in the Mountains
Lot-No. 295