Bright Autumn Day

Wilhelm Feldmann (Lüneburg 1859 - Lübeck 1932)

Bright Autumn Day

Lot-No. 145

Proceeds : 800,00 €

Oil/canvas, 81 x 116 cm, sign. lo. le. Wilh. Feldmann, rest. - Landscape painter a. graphic artist, studied at the Munich, Karlsruhe a. Berlin Academies, mainly painted motifs from the environments of Berlin. - Mus.: Berlin (Nat.-Gal.), Hannover, Königsberg, Lübeck, Lüneburg a. others. - Lit.: Boetticher, Thieme-Becker, Bénézit, Vollmer a. others.

Wilhelm Feldmann: Bright Autumn Day

Bright Autumn Day

Lot-No. 145

Proceeds : 800,00 €

Bright Autumn Day