Mediterranean Townlet

Max Peiffer-Watenphul (Weferlingen 1896 - Rom 1976)

Mediterranean Townlet

Lot-No. 365

Proceeds : 500 €

Lithograph in colours, 26,5 x 48,5 cm, sign. in pencil lo. ri. Max Peiffer-Watenphul as well as num. lo. le. 12/60, slightly brownish, unopened. - Mus.: Berlin, München, Leipzig, Kassel, Hannover, Aachen, Weimar, Wien, Rom et.al. - Lit.: G. R. Hocke "Max Peiffer Watenphul. Persönlichkeit, Leben, Werk" et.al.

Max Peiffer-Watenphul: Mediterranean Townlet

Mediterranean Townlet

Lot-No. 365

Proceeds : 500 €

Mediterranean Townlet
Mediterranean Townlet