The red Cliff on Sylt

Heinz Sprenger (Cranz 1914 - Timmendorfer Strand 1984)

The red Cliff on Sylt

Lot-No. 273

Proceeds : 600,00 €

Oil/Lw., 51 x 70,5 cm, sign. lo. ri. a. dat. H. Sprenger 61/62. - Landscape painter, studied at the school of applied arts a. the Academy Königsberg, since 1945 in Wiedenbrück, worked in Timmendorfer Strand, frequently on Nidden a. Pillkoppen. - Lit.: Barford "Nidden - Künstlerkolonie auf der Kurischen Nehrung".

Heinz Sprenger: The red Cliff on Sylt

The red Cliff on Sylt

Lot-No. 273

Proceeds : 600,00 €

The red Cliff on Sylt