Fish

Arnold Fiedler (Hamburg 1900 - Hamburg 1985)

Fish

Lot-No. 324

Proceeds : 3.200,00 €

Oil/masonite, 21 x 50 cm, monogr. lo. le. a. dat. AF 81. - Painter a. graphic artist, studied at the Hamburg school of applied arts under J. Wohlers a. A. Illies, study trips to Italy a. France, exhibition ban in the Nazi era, teacher of Drenkhahn a. Diener. - Mus.: Hamburg, Schleswig, Darmstadt, Paris, Tokyo. - Lit.: Vollmer, Der Neue Rump, Heydorn, U. Schoop: A. F. - Der Maler 1900-1985. Ein Werkverzeichnis.

Arnold Fiedler: Fish

Fish

Lot-No. 324

Proceeds : 3.200,00 €

Fish