Catalogue ArchiveNovember 2010 → Arnold Fiedler (Hamburg 1900 - Hamburg 1985) - Hamburg Funfair

Arnold Fiedler (Hamburg 1900 - Hamburg 1985) - Hamburg Funfair

Hamburg Funfair

Lot-Nr. 323 | Arnold Fiedler (Hamburg 1900 - Hamburg 1985)

Hamburg Funfair | Reserveprice 3.600 €

Oil/cardboard, 50 x 63,5 cm, sign. a. dat. lo. ri. Arnold Fiedler 37, verso figures. - Cat. rais. Schoop G 30. - Painter a. graphic artist, studied at the Hamburg school of applied arts under J. Wohlers a. A. Illies, study trips to Italy a. France, exhibition ban in the Nazi era, teacher of Drenkhahn a. Diener. - Mus.: Hamburg, Schleswig, Darmstadt, Paris, Tokyo. - Lit.: Vollmer, Der Neue Rump, Heydorn, U. Schoop: A. F. - Der Maler 1900-1985. Ein Werkverzeichnis.

Search in the catalogue

Consign to our next auction

Next Auction Dates

  • 22 February 2020