Neapolitan Lovers in a Fishing Boat

Salvatore Petruolo (Catanzaro 1857 - Neapel 1946)

Lot-No. 87

Proceeds : 1.500 €

Oil/panel, 31 x 20 cm, sign. a. dat. lo. ri. S. Petruolo 86 Napoli, on the reverse stamp of the gallery Vittoria Colonna Ischia, slight pigment loss. - Mus.: Bukarest. - Lit.: Thieme-Becker, Bénézit.

Salvatore Petruolo: Neapolitan Lovers in a Fishing Boat

Lot-No. 87

Proceeds : 1.500 €