The Dachau Moor

Georg Fischinger (Salzburg 1859 - Salzburg 1944)

The Dachau Moor

Lot-No. 111

Proceeds : 500 €

Oil/canvas, 37 x 31,5 cm, sign. la. dat. o. le. G. Fischinger 1906, craquelure, pigment loss.

Georg Fischinger: The Dachau Moor

The Dachau Moor

Lot-No. 111

Proceeds : 500 €

The Dachau Moor
The Dachau Moor