Catalogue ArchiveNovember 2010 → Horst Skodlerrak (Jugnaten/Memel 1920 - Travemünde 2001) - Village in the Snow

Horst Skodlerrak (Jugnaten/Memel 1920 - Travemünde 2001) - Village in the Snow

Village in the Snow

Lot-Nr. 319 | Horst Skodlerrak (Jugnaten/Memel 1920 - Travemünde 2001)

Village in the Snow | Reserveprice 1.000 €

Oil/masonite, 29 x 31 cm, sign. lo. ri. Skodlerrak. - Student of Alfred Partikel in Kaliningrad, professorship in Kiel. - Mus.: Berlin (Staatliche Museen, Kupferstichkabinett), Hamburg (Kunsthalle), Kiel (Kunsthalle), Darmstadt, Augsburg, Oldenburg a. others. - Lit.: Schumacher "H.S. - Biographische Skizzen & Skizzenbuch" (2001), Schumacher "H.S. - Aquarelle" (2008).

Search in the catalogue

Consign to our next auction

Next Auction Dates

  • 22 February 2020

Company Holidays

Due to Holidays the house remains closed from December 19, 2019 until January 3, 2020.