Standing Male Nude
Albert Schmidt (Genf 1883 - Chêne-Bougeries 1970)
Lot-No. 307
Watercolour, 32 x 18 cm, monogr. lo. ri. a. dat. AS 1903, unopened. - The squaring suggest that it is a sketch for a large scale painting. - Mus.: Geneva. - Lit.: Thieme-Becker, Vollmer, Bénézit.
Albert Schmidt: Standing Male Nude
Standing Male Nude
Lot-No. 307