View on Nidden on the Courland Spit

Wilhelm Eisenblätter (Duisburg 1866 - Königsberg 1934)

Lot-No. 91

Proceeds : 1.500,00 €

Oil/cardboard, 38 x 48 cm, sign. lo. ri. W. Eisenblätter, craquelure, min. pigment loss. - Landscape painter, preferred motifs from East Prussia and the Baltic Sea, friends with L. Dettmann. - Lit.: Thieme-Becker, Bénézit, Barfod " Nidden - Künstlerkolonie auf der Kurischen Nehrung".

Wilhelm Eisenblätter: View on Nidden on the Courland Spit

Lot-No. 91

Proceeds : 1.500,00 €