Wooded Brookside

Johann Leonhard Raab (Schwaningen 1825 - München 1899)

Wooded Brookside

Lot-No. 340

Proceeds : 300 €

Washed ink drawing, 36,5 x 47 cm, sign. lo. le. a. dat. J.L. Raab 1875, unopened. - Painter a. graphic artist, studied in Nuremberg a. Munich, since 1869 head of the engravers class at the Munich Academy. - Lit.: Boetticher, Thieme-Becker, Bénézit.

Johann Leonhard Raab: Wooded Brookside

Wooded Brookside

Lot-No. 340

Proceeds : 300 €

Wooded Brookside
Wooded Brookside