House in Övelgönne

Albert Feser (Hamburg 1901 - Hamburg 1993)

House in Övelgönne

Lot-No. 177

Proceeds : 800,00 €

Oil/artist"s board, 54 x 43 cm, sign. a. dat. lo. ri. A. Feser 1985, on the reverse inscribed "Övelgönne". - Landscape painter, studied at the Hamburg school of applied arts under J. Wohlers, member of the Kleiner Hamburger Künstlerring, was awarded the Biermann-Ratjen-Medal in 1991, study trips to France, Spain, Italy, Norway, Denmark a. to Switzerland. - Mus.: Hamburg (Kunsthalle, Altonaer Museum a. others). - Lit.: Vollmer, Der Neue Rump, Heydorn, Bernt Feser a. others.

Albert Feser: House in Övelgönne

House in Övelgönne

Lot-No. 177

Proceeds : 800,00 €

House in Övelgönne